All Access Club
All Access Club
Sponsored By Planet Fitness
Request A Song
Request A Song
Rock
Lines
Rock Lines
Slide Up
  • Rock Lines
  • Appleton: 920.281.ROCK
  • Green Bay: 920.271.ROCK
  • Toll Free: 877.453.ROCK
  • Text: 50352
  • Email: waplstudio@wcinet.com
Events RSS Feed
Calendar » Full Calendar

New Events

  • The Affordable Healthcare Act Today…

  • posted: 7:40 am

  • view event »
Apr
24
apr 22nd

Fox River Classic Conference Boys & Girls All Star Basketball Games

April, 22 2012

Location:
Bay View Middle School
Howard, WI

Event Description:
$5 for students and adults; Kids 3 and under free!  Tickets may be purchased at the door.

Concessions available.

The 2nd Annual Fox River Classic Conference Boys and Girls All Star Basketball Games will be played on Sunday, April 22nd, 2012 at Bay View Middle School.  The games will feature senior athletes from the Fox River Classic conference team rosters and will include a three-point contest for the boys and girls and a dunk contest for the boys.  There will be separate girls and boys all-star games pitting the East Squad against the West Squad. 

Girls event = 1 - 2:30 pm
Boys event = Begins at 2:45 pm

East Boys Team
- Jordan Poydras (De Pere)
- Mike Fisher (GB East)
- Ray Butler (GB East)
- Merrick Griffin (Preble)
- Dan Vandenberg (Preble)
- Michael Longmeyer (Manitowoc)
- Carvell Oliver (Manitowoc)
- Devin Yurk (Sheboygan North)
- Shaquille Francis (Sheboygan North)
- Taylor Ditter (Sheboygan South)

West Boys Team
- Matt Beavais (Ashwaubenon)
- Joey Calawerts (Bay Port)
- Stephen Hodgson (Bay Port)
- Ryan Tachick (Bay Port)
- Alex Legault (GB Southwest)
- Marquis Hines (GB Southwest)
- Mike Wilson (GB West)
- Jack Berling (Notre Dame)
- Casey Alger-Feser (Pulaski)
- Tanner Vannieuwenhoven (Pulaski)

East Girls Team
- Alayna Cotter (De Pere)
- Emma Konopasek (De Pere)
- Nicole Debeck (GB East)
- Kenzie Pettu (Preble)
- Kendra Kawula (Preble)
- Heather Willems (Preble)
- Samantha Herman (Manitowoc)
- Jenna Maedke (Manitowoc)
- Lauren Salzbrenner (Sheboygan North)
- Morgan Parise (Sheboygan North)
- Emily Shaefer (Sheboygan South)
- Cheyenne Welsch (Sheboygan South)

West Girls Team
- Samantha Krause (Ashwaubenon)
- Emma Jarvey (Ashwaubenon)
- Lindsey Luedke (Bay Port)
- Abby Zakowski (GB Southwest)
- Erin Baker (GB West)
- Lauren Erickson (GB West)
- Sarah Weigman (Notre Dame)
- Megan Coenen (Notre Dame)
- Alison Blackford (Pulaski)

Before each game there will be a three-point contest for each gender and a dunk contest for the boys. 


For more info, call: 920-265-8772